This list is to be used only for Silver Taps Ceremony at Homecoming.  If you would like to use this data for any purpose please contact Danny Armijo 1972 JC at darmijo@nmmi.edu.

Updated 04-November-2021

Name DECEASED_DATE
Mr. Charles G. Seifert Jr. 1935 JC
Mr. John A. Matthews  1937 HS 18-Jul-20
Mr. Charles B. Ramsden  1939 HS 06-Oct-17
Mr. Ross White Stoddard Jr. 1939 JC 28-Aug-20
Mr. A. Clyde Ellis Jr. 1941 JC 20-Jan-20
Mr. Pat Earl Hooks II 1941 JC 25-Feb-21
Mr. Robert A. Peiser  1941 JC 04-Jul-20
Mr. Richard W. Aldrich  1942 JC 27-Dec-20
Mr. George R. Armstrong  1942 JC 08-Oct-15
Mr. J. Allen Baird  1942 JC 10-Nov-20
Mr. Fred L. Dickinson  1942 JC 27-Apr-19
Mr. Samuel Napoleon Hindi  1942 JC 07-Jul-20
Mr. Harold George Powell  1942 HS 24-Jun-16
Mr. David W. Allen  1943 HS 03-Mar-18
Mr. William C. Bahan  1943 JC 21-Jul-20
Mr. Donald F. Collins  1943 JC 16-Apr-16
Mr. Garrettson  Dulin Jr. 1943 JC 20-Jan-20
Mr. Gerald J. Geiger  1943 JC 25-Jun-15
Maj Gen Harrison  Lobdell Jr., USAF (Ret) 1943 JC 30-Jul-14
Dr. James B. Moss Jr. 1943 JC 02-Nov-16
Mr. Francis E. Carr  1944 JC 14-Sep-19
Mr. Theodore Vance Fowler  1944 HS 28-Mar-20
Mr. Shafie  Hindi  1945 JC 20-Jan-20
Dr. Harmon Edward Keyes Jr. 1945 HS 11-Feb-19
Mr. Gerald E. Main  1945 HS 25-Dec-19
Mr. Philip F. Maloof  1945 HS 04-Apr-20
Dr. William R. Polk  1945 HS 06-Apr-20
Mr. Harold C. Price Jr. 1945 HS 03-Sep-20
Mr. Howard William Regester Jr. 1945 JC 25-Oct-19
Mr. Leon G. Byerley Jr. 1946 JC 26-Feb-20
Mr. Arthur R. Carmody Jr. 1946 JC 04-Apr-21
Mr. Houston Harriman Harte  1946 JC 16-Sep-19
Mr. Paul K. Hutchinson  1946 HS 02-Jul-20
Mr. Vernon L. Miller  1946 HS 05-Jan-17
Mr. James R. Patton Jr. 1946 HS 09-Nov-20
Mr. Neal H. Phelps Jr. 1946 HS 14-May-18
Mr. George Higginbotham Barnett Jr. 1947 HS 28-Oct-20
CDR John B. Bierman USNR (Ret) 1947 JC 30-Jan-20
Mr. Shelley H. Collier Jr. 1947 JC 25-Dec-19
Mr. Robert J. Cowan ESQ 1947 JC 19-Nov-20
1LT James M. Dyer Jr., USAR (Ret) 1947 JC 07-Sep-20
Mr. H. Jerry Ely  1947 JC 24-Dec-20
Mr. Thomas M. Hamilton  1947 HS 06-Aug-20
Mr. Edward V. O’Malley  1947 HS 09-Jul-20
Mr. Thomas B. Patrick  1947 JC 20-May-20
Mr. Harry H. Phillips Jr. 1947 HS 16-Jul-20
LCDR Tyler R. Sturdevant USNR (Ret) 1947 JC 04-Nov-19
Mr. John Corbett Wyman Jr. 1947 HS 09-Sep-16
Mr. Thirkield A. Bonnell  1948 JC 06-Mar-21
Mr. Sealy Hutchings Cavin  1948 JC 16-Jan-20
Mr. James E. Davidson  1948 HS 02-Dec-20
Mr. Wilfred E. Friedman  1948 HS 03-Sep-19
Mr. John W. Heaney Jr. 1948 JC 01-Sep-20
Lt Col John W. Mather USAF (Ret) 1948 JC 18-Nov-20
Mr. Lester B. Merrill Jr. 1948 HS 11-Dec-15
Mr. Jose U. Otero  1948 HS 07-Nov-19
Mr. Jack Edward Turner  1948 JC 20-Feb-21
Mr. Richard Paul Zugg  1948 HS 20-Jun-20
Dr. Laurence I. Carlsen Jr. 1949 HS 29-Oct-19
Mr. James Robert Clark  1949 JC 16-Jun-20
Mr. Richard A. Cotter Jr. 1949 JC 03-Nov-19
LtCol Robert R. Darron USMC (Ret) 1949 HS 30-Mar-20
Mr. Frederick J. Disque  1949 JC 24-Dec-19
Mr. Sylvester Parsons Johnson III 1949 HS 26-May-21
Mr. Charles E. Koch  1949 JC 11-Aug-20
LTC John E. Martling USA (Ret) 1949 HS 27-Dec-19
Mr. James E. Monson  1949 HS 01-Jan-21
Mr. Richard E. Moore  1949 JC 16-Jan-20
Prof Harold A. Titus Jr. 1949 JC 23-Jul-18
Mr. Charles F. Webster  1949 JC 14-Apr-20
Mr. Charles W. Bartlett III 1950 JC 30-Nov-20
MAJ Jack D. Coussons USA (Ret) 1950 JC 26-Nov-20
Mr. Clark B. Funk  1950 JC 26-Mar-18
Mr. Herbert L. Goldstein  1950 HS
Mr. Eddy R. Hair  1950 HS 13-May-20
Mr. James A. Hollingsworth  1950 JC 18-Jan-00
Mr. Robert Bruce Knight  1950 JC 21-Sep-19
COL Henry Russell Mannex USA (Ret) 1950 HS 09-Nov-19
Mr. Noel D. Matkin  1950 HS 04-Jul-16
Mr. James A. McDonald  1950 JC 05-Dec-16
Mr. Robert D. McPherson  1950 JC 17-Feb-20
Mr. Donald K. Riffe  1950 JC 28-Dec-19
Mr. Edward L. Goodrum  1951 HS 11-Sep-15
CAPT Roger B. Granum USN (Ret) 1951 HS 05-Apr-18
Mr. Rolla R. Hinkle II 1951 HS 19-Jan-21
Mr. W. Watson LaForce Jr. 1951 HS 08-Dec-19
Mr. Ronald H. Mayer  1951 HS 18-Mar-21
Mr. Wycliffe V. Butler  1952 JC 07-Aug-20
LTC Floyd W. Cox Jr., USA (Ret) 1952 SCG 10-Oct-19
Mr. Robert C. Floyd  1952 HS 01-Nov-20
Mr. Nabay  Hindi  1952 JC 06-Dec-19
Mr. Norman MacDonald Jordan  1952 HS 29-Jan-18
Mr. M. Mabry Peel  1952 SCG 27-Dec-19
Mr. Henry  Pick  1952 SCG 25-Jul-20
COL Joseph H. Wolfenberger USA (Ret) 1952 JC 31-Jul-20
Mr. Stillman Roby Abbott  1953 HS 01-Apr-18
Mr. John N. Beers  1953 HS 07-Nov-16
Mr. Ted J. Gilbert  1953 JC 14-Feb-20
LTC James L. Hutter USA (Ret) 1953 JC 29-Aug-20
Mr. Paul H. Jones Jr. 1953 HS 17-Feb-16
Mr. Gus L. Kerlin Jr. 1953 HS 06-Aug-19
Mr. Leo J. Momsen  1953 HS 23-Jan-20
Mr. Pat L. Northcutt  1953 JC 11-Apr-20
Mr. Murray  Samuell Jr. 1953 HS 29-Sep-20
CDR Peter Darby Abbott USN (Ret) 1954 HS 04-Feb-21
Mr. Nicholas W. Classen  1954 HS 21-May-20
Mr. Homer N. Clees  1954 JC 16-Jan-20
Mr. B. T. Easterling  1954 JC 01-Jun-21
Mr. Theodore C. Hogsett  1954 JC 08-Jan-21
Mr. Albert S. Romero  1954 JC 05-Jun-20
Mr. Gary R. VanHorn  1954 HS 27-Jul-18
Mr. Leonard R. Anderson  1955 HS 24-May-18
Lt Col C. Roger Bogard USAF (Ret) 1955 HS 03-Sep-17
Mr. David  Bowser  1955 JC 16-Sep-18
Mr. Walter Dan Buchly  1955 JC 25-Jan-20
Mr. James E. Chamberlain  1955 JC 27-Sep-20
Mr. William K. Crockett  1955 HS 18-Dec-00
Mr. Jerome S. Feferman  1955 HS 23-Jul-20
Mr. Joe W. Mangum  1955 JC 03-Feb-15
Mr. Everett E. Putney  1955 HS 25-Sep-18
MAJ Hal M. Sharpe USA (Ret) 1955 HS 01-Sep-12
Mr. Leonard Gregory Smith  1955 JC 30-Nov-19
Mr. Larry P. Spaniol  1955 HS 23-Feb-16
Mr. William N. Ackerman  1956 JC 15-Jun-21
Judge Jesus J. Baca  1956 JC 02-Dec-19
Dr. Lawrence J. Barbour  1956 JC 29-Jan-20
Mr. Donald R. Brown  1956 HS 31-May-19
Mr. Lawrence D. Cimino  1956 JC 27-Jun-20
Mr. Timothy W. Daniel Sr. 1956 HS 06-Dec-19
LTC Carlo W. D’Este USA (Ret) 1956 JC 21-Nov-20
Mr. Bartlett R. Gilbert  1956 HS 30-Jun-20
Mr. Sam  Guido III 1956 HS 07-May-20
Mr. Paul W. Hurt  1956 JC 19-Dec-19
Mr. Malcolm J. Raub Jr. 1956 HS 05-May-16
Mr. H. Tati Santiesteban  1956 SCG 29-Oct-20
Mr. G. Mitchell Simms  1956 HS 17-Feb-21
Mr. Max C. Tomlinson  1956 SCG 09-Jun-21
Mr. Joel M. Carson  1957 JC 23-Jul-21
Mr. Edward J. Fornes  1957 JC 11-Oct-16
Mr. Paul F. Foust Jr. 1957 HS 26-Mar-17
Mr. Charles W. Rogers  1957 JC 08-Apr-20
Mr. Gerald J. Schwartz  1957 HS 05-Aug-19
Mr. Leroy F. Blank  1958 HS 06-Jul-19
LTC John C. Gilbreath USA (Ret) 1958 JC 06-Jun-18
Mr. Jay Michael Johnson  1958 HS 10-Aug-17
CAPT Victor A. Karcher USN (Ret) 1958 JC 03-Jan-20
Mr. Gordon W. Marlowe  1958 JC 07-Jan-15
Mr. William F. Mershon  1958 JC 22-Oct-20
Mr. Robert R. Roulier  1958 JC 06-Feb-20
Mr. W. P. Saunders  1958 HS 27-May-20
Mr. Farrell M. Smith  1958 HS 24-Mar-21
Mr. John E. Torres  1958 JC 04-Jun-19
Mr. Philip D. Williams  1958 JC 20-Apr-20
Mr. Jay F. Yoakum  1958 HS 19-Oct-18
Mr. James H. Brister  1959 HS 20-Apr-20
Mr. Charles D. Buell  1959 HS 17-Dec-18
Mr. James Thomas Davis  1959 JC
Mr. Gilbert  Federico  1959 JC 29-Feb-20
Mr. David W. Furniss Sr. 1959 JC 29-Jul-20
Mr. Volney E. Hamm Jr. 1959 JC 24-Aug-19
Mr. Samuel W. Hawkins Jr. 1959 JC 29-Nov-19
SSG Loren D. Love USA (Ret) 1959 HS 20-Jun-21
Mr. Marc-Antone  Roberson  1959 JC 03-Jan-21
Mr. John A. Ruggles  1959 JC 17-Aug-20
Mr. Wayne G. Sires  1959 HS 21-Dec-19
Mr. Rex J. Spivey  1959 HS 23-Sep-19
Mr. Robert H. Walker  1959 HS 05-Dec-19
Mr. Kenneth E. Willis  1959 JC 03-Nov-19
Mr. Peter J. Broullire III 1960 HS 15-Jun-16
Mr. Sam F. Cochran Jr. 1960 JC 01-Mar-19
Mr. Max B. Cohen Jr. 1960 HS 11-Feb-18
Mr. Clinton C. Corry  1960 JC 06-Oct-19
Mr. Fred A. Erickson  1960 HS 03-Nov-19
Mr. Robert E. Letson  1960 JC 09-Aug-15
Mr. Gray H. McCraw Jr. 1960 HS 16-Jun-19
Mr. Donald R. Pullen  1960 JC 11-Nov-20
Mr. Salvador A. Santiesteban  1960 HS 19-Jul-18
Mr. David C. Smith  1960 HS 27-Apr-19
Mr. John L. Walker  1960 HS 29-Aug-16
Mr. Michael P. Watkins  1960 JC 19-Jul-21
Mr. Benjamin A. Bassett  1961 HS 16-Dec-19
Mr. Max D. Clark  1961 HS 15-Jan-19
Mr. John F. Cobb  1961 HS 30-Jan-21
Mr. Allan S. Davis  1961 HS 16-Feb-21
Mr. Edward H. Deems Jr. 1961 HS 11-Feb-19
Mr. Robert W. Ford III 1961 JC 07-Aug-20
Mr. Robert E. Gaffney Jr. 1961 JC 03-Jul-20
Dr. John C. Keller Jr. 1961 JC 31-Oct-19
Mr. George P. McGuire  1961 HS 02-Jan-20
Mr. Michael W. O’Connor  1961 HS 01-Feb-21
LTC James Carlyle Parker USA (Ret) 1961 JC 10-Feb-15
Mr. James Foster Roehl  1961 HS 01-Jan-21
Mr. John Andrew Thompson  1961 HS 05-Jan-21
Mr. Dexter L. Varnell  1961 JC 02-Sep-21
Mr. Larry D. Warner  1961 JC 30-Dec-16
Mr. Michael E. Wiley  1961 HS 12-Apr-15
Mr. Richard E. Barton  1962 JC 20-Feb-21
Mr. Raymond M. Catanach  1962 HS 26-Apr-20
Mr. Bryan P. Dowdle  1962 HS 27-Mar-17
Mr. Fred  Freeman III 1962 JC 08-Oct-16
Mr. G. Dale Garlow  1962 JC 27-Sep-20
Mr. Robert A. Giere  1962 JC 26-Jan-21
Mr. Allan  MacGillivray III 1962 HS 07-Oct-19
Mr. William J. May  1962 JC 24-Jul-16
Mr. John W. McMillan  1962 JC 01-Mar-21
MAJ Michael L. Shaw USA (Ret) 1962 JC 02-Jul-18
Mr. William M. Siegenthaler Jr. 1962 JC 03-Mar-20
Mr. Donald Kenneth Adams Jr. 1963 JC
Mr. Kenneth K. Adams  1963 JC 24-Sep-20
Mr. David E. Bailey  1963 JC 28-Feb-21
MAJ Richard L. Cobb USA (Ret) 1963 JC 06-Dec-19
Mr. William J. Ferguson  1963 JC 20-Dec-17
Mr. Donald S. Fry  1963 JC 01-Sep-18
Mr. Monte L. Gould  1963 JC 12-Sep-17
Mr. Donald G. McPherson  1963 JC 09-Oct-20
Mr. Robert A. Millington  1963 JC
Mr. G. Clifford Mitchell II 1963 JC 01-Jun-19
Mr. Dennis T. Tidwell  1963 JC 04-Aug-18
CPT William L. Tolbert USA (Ret) 1963 JC 17-May-17
LTC Scott G. Wood USA (Ret) 1963 JC 23-Jul-20
CPT William K. Comee USA 1964 JC 21-Mar-20
Mr. William H. Cornelius III 1964 HS 26-May-21
Mr. Eddie J. Lusk  1964 JC 17-Jan-16
Mr. Doyle R. Murphree II 1964 HS 03-Oct-20
Dr. Bobby Gene Ray  1964 HS 05-Nov-19
COL Richard B. Smith Jr., USA (Ret) 1964 JC 04-Dec-20
Mr. Robert A. Sturgess  1964 JC 30-Jan-21
MAJ Edward D. Chamberlain USA (Ret) 1965 JC 31-Dec-19
Mr. Harry L. Doolittle Jr. 1965 HS 06-Apr-15
Mr. Patrick A. Evermon P.E. 1965 JC 14-Aug-19
Mr. Carlos B. Ramirez  1965 JC 19-Aug-20
Mr. Richard N. Sanders  1965 JC 28-Apr-20
Mr. Samuel L. Setterlund  1965 HS 29-Aug-20
Mr. E. Michael Southerland  1965 JC 15-Jul-20
Mr. William W. Tinus  1965 HS 20-Feb-19
Mr. Winston L. Watson Jr., ESQ 1965 HS 30-May-20
Mr. Thomas A. Blake II 1966 JC
Mr. J. L. Brooks  1966 JC 28-Aug-18
Lt Col Timothy D. Caruthers USAF 1966 JC 13-Jan-19
Mr. Earl L. Gartman  1966 JC 29-Dec-16
Mr. Dale V. King  1966 HS 03-Aug-20
Col Robert C. Muncy USAF (Ret) 1966 HS
Mr. Andy T. Wilson  1966 JC 12-Dec-20
Mr. Delmer M. Woods Jr. 1966 HS 24-Mar-18
Judge Clyde R. Ashworth Jr. 1967 JC 03-Jan-19
Mr. Robert H. Caldwell  1967 JC 26-Mar-20
Mr. Thomas H. Curtis  1967 HS 01-Jul-20
Mr. Terry L. Davis  1967 HS 29-Dec-20
Mr. Richard L. Green  1967 JC 28-Nov-20
Mr. John W. Power  1967 JC 29-Sep-20
Mr. Ernest D. Shearin  1967 HS 05-Dec-19
Mr. Chris M. Inabnett  1968 JC 13-Jan-21
Mr. Richard E. Loos  1968 JC 14-Jul-20
Mr. Mark W. Sterrett  1968 HS 22-Feb-21
CDR Kirk G. Williams USN (Ret) 1968 HS 17-May-20
Mr. Ricky G. Henson  1969 HS 08-Nov-20
Mr. Kenneth E. Hunt  1969 JC 20-Apr-21
Mr. Michael E. Reynolds  1969 JC 04-Aug-20
Mr. James R. Sappington  1969 JC 18-May-20
Mr. Ronald L. Vick  1969 HS 18-Jan-21
Mr. Arthur C. Walker Jr. 1969 JC 07-Jan-21
Mr. Philip Brad Bartholomay Jr. 1970 JC 01-Dec-20
Mr. Donald  Galbraith  1970 JC 28-Nov-19
Mr. James R. Marmion  1970 JC 02-Jan-21
LTC George C. Matoy III, USA (Ret) 1970 JC 06-Jan-19
Dr. Thomas J. McGuire  1970 HS 04-Jun-21
Mr. Thomas W. Powell  1970 HS 22-Dec-14
Mr. Paul Emil Skalnik  1970 JC 10-Mar-20
Mr. George P. Williams  1970 JC
Mr. James Clinton Carlton  1971 JC 09-Dec-20
Mr. James C. Compton Jr. 1971 HS 16-May-20
PO William S. Lovett Jr., USNR 1971 HS 26-Sep-19
Mr. James M. Ryan II 1971 JC 19-Nov-19
Mr. Juan P. Sanchez  1971 HS 09-Sep-21
Mr. William J. Whatley  1971 HS 21-Jan-15
Mr. Carl L. Eppers  1972 HS 14-Sep-20
Mr. George Granger MacDonald Jr. 1972 HS 17-Jun-20
Mr. Henry R. Miles  1972 JC 23-Nov-19
Mr. Joe W. Sawyers  1972 JC 15-Jun-20
Mr. Gerald Curtis Lette  1973 HS 05-Apr-16
Mr. Calvin Mark Wohlgemuth  1973 JC 27-Feb-20
Mr. Thomas J. Tortorice  1974 JC 07-Dec-20
Mr. Michael A. Varela  1974 JC 19-Dec-19
Mr. Michael B. Bruton  1975 HS
Mr. James E. Dale  1975 JC 16-Feb-20
CWO William O. Hawkins USA 1975 JC 29-Sep-19
Mr. Richard A. Morton III 1975 HS 19-Jan-20
Mr. Daniel L. Savage  1976 HS 13-Sep-21
Mr. Fred E. Williams Jr. 1976 JC 21-Apr-20
COL Bennett G. Bowlin AZARNG 1977 JC
Mr. Stephen J. Perkins  1977 JC 04-Mar-21
Mr. Tyler P. Toles  1977 JC 06-Dec-20
Mr. John E. Dawkins  1978 HS 08-Apr-21
Mr. Joachim T. Mills  1978 JC 16-Dec-12
Dr. Michael E. Morrisett  1978 HS 26-Oct-20
Mr. Norbert R. Padilla  1978 HS 18-Jun-21
Mr. J. Chris Scarcelli  1978 JC 22-Mar-20
Mr. Patrick A. Trujillo  1978 HS 07-Nov-20
Mr. Charles Christopher Cole  1979 HS 11-May-21
Mr. William D. Cox  1979 HS 21-Sep-20
Mr. Thomas C. Farmer  1979 HS
Mr. Matthew S. Hale  1980 JC 19-Jan-18
Mr. Michael S. Rockholt  1983 JC 18-Jan-18
Mr. Jimmy J. Williams  1983 HS 27-May-20
Mr. Hunter Lane Quist  1984 HS 22-Sep-20
Mr. Philip N. Dunkel Jr. 1985 JC 07-Aug-12
Mr. Darren C. Monette  1985 HS 04-Nov-20
Mr. Sam L. Wolf  1985 HS 08-Dec-09
Mr. Eric L. Rockey  1986 HS 03-May-20
Mr. Timothy W. Magill  1987 JC 26-Dec-20
Mr. Wilton Alex Heath  1988 HS 01-Feb-20
Mr. David A. Lucero  1988 JC 23-Sep-18
Mr. Robb D. Seymour  1988 HS 09-Dec-20
COL Brian Dean Anderson USA 1989 JC 08-Jul-20
Mr. Frank D. Sanchez  1990 JC 29-Dec-19
Mr. Carl E. Walker  1990 JC 13-Jan-21
Mr. Marvin H. Dunlap  1993 JC 18-Mar-21
2LT Andrew C. Gaskin USAR 1993 JC 13-May-21
Mr. Juan Carlos Maez  1993 HS 07-Aug-21
Mr. Kevin  Duplechain  1995 JC 17-Nov-17
SSG Grady L. Doyal USA 1996 JC 10-Jul-20
Mr. Michael G. O’Dair  1996 JC 12-Feb-19
Mr. Randall W. Weir  1997 HS 11-Feb-18
Mr. Ruben P. Ramirez  1998 HS 20-Nov-19
Mr. Christopher McKinley Slavin  1999 JC 07-Jan-21
Ms. Amanda C. Greer  2000 JC 31-Dec-19
Mr. Albert M. Gonzales II 2001 JC 30-Sep-19
Ms. Finola Fern Perry  2003 HS 31-Mar-20
Mr. David T. McCrea  1954 HS 13-Nov-20
Mr. Taylor King Marley  2006 HS 10-Feb-20
SSG Andrew Christian Marckesano USA 2007 JC 06-Jul-20
Mr. Trevor Warren Johnston  2008 HS 20-Aug-20
Mr. Evan Benjamin Spindler  2008 JC 01-Jul-21
Mr. Reginald Philip Crichton  2012 JC 12-Jun-21
Mr. Tyler Aaron Gibson  2013 JC 27-Dec-19
Mr. Justice Parker Boldin  2014 JC 22-Apr-21
Mr. Cade Duncan Pendergraft  2016 JC 19-Sep-20
Mr. Jacob Efraim Neiswender  2019 JC 03-Jun-21
Mr. Luis Miguel Ortiz  2019 HS 16-Dec-19
Mr. Kaylon Mickel Pierce  2019 JC 31-May-19